Games

Escape from Tarkov

Escape from Tarkov image thumbnail
75/100
based on 39 reviews on IGDB

Description

Escape from Tarkov is a hardcore and realistic online first-person action RPG/Simulator with MMO features and story-driven walkthrough.

Story

With each passing day the situation in the Norvinsk region grows more and more complicated. Incessant warfare in Tarkov has sparked massive panic; local population has fled the city, but those who stayed are looking to improve their fortunes at the expense of others. Having accepted the new reality, “savage” Tarkov locals - Scavs flocked into well-armed gangs and started the redivision of the city. Nowadays, Tarkov is separated by unseen borders, controlled by different groups. Gain-greedy gunmen would go to any length to have their way, including the murder of civilians and direct confrontation with the two private military companies. The players will have to experience living in the skin of one of the mercenaries who survived the initial stage of the Tarkov conflict. After choosing one of the sides – USEC or BEAR – the player’s character starts to make his way out of the city. Tarkov is sealed off by UN and Russian military, supply chains are cut, communication with operational command is lost, and in these conditions everyone has to make his own choices of what to do and how to get out of the chaos-ridden metropolis.

Genres

Shooter, Role-playing (RPG), Simulator, Tactical

Alternative names

EoT, Échapper à Tarkov, 逃离塔尔科夫, 타르코프, 이스케이프 프롬 타르코프

Screenshots

Frames per second - Graphic Cards

Screen resolution: 1920 × 1080 pixels   Change

Can't find your graphic card? Try our calculators!

Frames per second - Processors

Can't find your processor? Try our calculators!

Requirements

Escape from Tarkov minimal requirement needs at least Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 5000+ or Core 2 Duo E4600 2.4GHz processor and Radeon R7 250X or GeForce GTX 260 graphic card. It requires at least: 6 gigabytes of RAM, 8 gigabytes of storage space, DirectX 9, for minimal requirement. To fulfill minimal requirement you will need Windows 7 (64-bit) operating system.

Escape from Tarkov recommended requirement needs at least FX-8120 or Core i7-860 Quad 2.80GHz processor and Radeon R7 370 or GeForce GTX 480 graphic card. It requires at least: 8 gigabytes of RAM, 8 gigabytes of storage space, DirectX 11, for recommended requirement. To fulfill recommended requirement you will need Windows 7 (64-bit) operating system.

Requirement Minimal Recommended
CPU (AMD) Athlon 64 X2 Dual Core 5000+ FX-8120
CPU (Intel) Core 2 Duo E4600 2.4GHz Core i7-860 Quad 2.80GHz
GPU (AMD) Radeon R7 250X Radeon R7 370
GPU (NVIDIA) GeForce GTX 260 GeForce GTX 480
RAM 6 GB 8 GB
VRAM
HDD/SSD 8 GB 8 GB
DirectX DirectX 9 DirectX 11
OS Windows 7 (64 bit) Windows 7 (64 bit)
Configuration Settings
Screen resolution Screen resolution image
Required
Screen resolution image

Calculators

Processor image
Processor Processor image
Required
Graphic Card Graphic card image
Required
Graphic card image
Purpose
Required
General Tasks

General Tasks

Processor Intense Tasks

Processor Intense Tasks

Graphic Card Intense Tasks

Graphic Card Intense Tasks

Gaming astronaut image
video game
Required
Screen resolution Screen resolution image
Required
Screen resolution image